2022 TOUR DE FRANCE RESULTS

Your one-stop for the standings

Overall

2022 TDF Overall GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 79:33:20
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 2:43
3 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 7:22
4 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 13:39
5 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe 15:46
6 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 16:33
7 BARDET Romain Team DSM 18:11
8 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 18:44
9 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 22:56
10 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 24:52:00
11 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ 35:59:00
12 JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team 45:23:00
13 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 46:57:00
14 SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious 49:18:00
15 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 50:25:00
16 KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe 56:54:00
17 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 1:01:15
18 KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma 1:02:29
19 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious 1:11:30
20 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 1:31:19
21 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 1:33:57
22 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 1:35:55
23 SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1:39:41
24 HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech 1:42:14
25 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo 1:45:57
26 URÁN Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost 1:48:18
27 VERONA Carlos Movistar Team 1:53:03
28 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 1:57:31
29 MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team 1:59:03
30 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers 2:00:55
31 VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team 2:04:24
32 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers 2:15:34
33 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ 2:15:46
34 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM 2:16:55
35 STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ 2:23:15
36 BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma 2:23:34
37 GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo 2:25:11
38 HAMILTON Chris Team DSM 2:25:38
39 ZEITS Andrey Astana Qazaqstan Team 2:26:22
40 IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis 2:30:08
41 BETTIOL Alberto EF Education-EasyPost 2:34:44
42 OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic 2:37:48
43 DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team 2:37:51
44 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2:39:40
45 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 2:41:23
46 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe 2:44:04
47 GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2:46:07
48 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 2:48:08
49 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers 2:51:34
50 BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic 2:51:56
51 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2:56:22
52 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team 2:57:39
53 GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe 2:58:15
54 THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis 3:03:38
55 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 3:04:08
56 POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe 3:10:29
57 LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies 3:12:06
58 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies 3:12:58
59 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo 3:16:44
60 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck 3:17:17
61 SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo 3:17:28
62 DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ 3:18:18
63 PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis 3:25:32
64 TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM 3:28:03
65 DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team 3:29:18
66 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM 3:30:36
67 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo 3:30:44
68 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies 3:32:06
69 ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM 3:34:33
70 SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic 3:35:05
71 SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck 3:36:18
72 TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious 3:37:31
73 KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal 3:37:37
74 LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic 3:40:06
75 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 3:40:10
76 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal 3:41:54
77 NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech 3:44:22
78 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 3:45:59
79 NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech 3:46:16
80 BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM 3:48:34
81 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo 3:49:28
82 HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic 3:49:57
83 BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education-EasyPost 3:51:46
84 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 3:52:20
85 CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic 3:52:55
86 MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious 3:52:57
87 HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe 3:53:05
88 LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ 3:56:05
89 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM 3:58:15
90 DOULL Owain EF Education-EasyPost 3:58:19
91 COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team 3:58:31
92 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 3:59:10
93 BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 3:59:19
94 RUTSCH Jonas EF Education-EasyPost 3:59:21
95 GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 4:03:31
96 CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:03:52
97 RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Astana Qazaqstan Team 4:04:20
98 BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:10:00
99 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 4:11:50
100 DAINESE Alberto Team DSM 4:14:14
101 MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4:16:13
102 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 4:17:14
103 MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM 4:18:54
104 KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck 4:19:42
105 DEGENKOLB John Team DSM 4:23:05
106 ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers 4:26:40
107 SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:28:14
108 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal 4:28:53
109 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe 4:30:28
110 PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck 4:33:44
111 PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 4:35:05
112 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:36:55
113 LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM 4:37:29
114 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team 4:37:36
115 BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies 4:39:32
116 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 4:39:48
117 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4:40:55
118 GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious 4:42:46
119 EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM ,,
120 LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:46:14
121 VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal 4:49:07
122 BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4:51:05
123 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin-Deceuninck 4:54:12
124 BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates 5:00:13
125 VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 5:02:34
126 LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM 5:13:49
127 HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates 5:15:09
128 JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco 5:15:26
129 TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies 5:20:17
130 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 5:23:38
131 FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal 5:30:19
132 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal 5:31:25
133 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team BikeExchange - Jayco 5:31:27
134 TORRES Albert Movistar Team 5:36:33
135 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal 5:40:42

2022 TDF Overall Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 480
2 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 286
3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 250
4 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 171
5 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 159
6 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 158
7 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 157
8 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 133
9 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 120
10 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco 116
11 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 98
12 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 98
13 HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech 82
14 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 82
15 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 81
16 POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe 80
17 BETTIOL Alberto EF Education-EasyPost 77
18 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 74
19 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe 66
20 VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 65
21 GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 63
22 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 60
23 SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious 59
24 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 59
25 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 55
26 DAINESE Alberto Team DSM 55
27 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe 53
28 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 53
29 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ 53
30 MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM 53
31 BARDET Romain Team DSM 52
32 THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis 52
33 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies 52
34 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal 52
35 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 51
36 SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco 51
37 KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal 49
38 HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic 47
39 JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team 46
40 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 45
41 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 44
42 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo 44
43 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious 42
44 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 41
45 SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 41
46 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers 40
47 LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM 38
48 DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team 37
49 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM 35
50 TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious 34
51 GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal 34
52 KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe 33
53 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ 31
54 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 30
55 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 29
56 STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ 29
57 CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic 29
58 LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 28
59 GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe 28
60 MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious 28
61 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo 27
62 GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 25
63 JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco 25
64 BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 24
65 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers 24
66 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 24
67 CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 24
68 BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education-EasyPost 23
69 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies 23
70 VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal 23
71 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo 22
72 KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma 22
73 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 22
74 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe 22
75 LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies 22
76 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Alpecin-Deceuninck 21
77 EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM 20
78 PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin-Deceuninck 20
79 URÁN Rigoberto EF Education-EasyPost 19
80 VERONA Carlos Movistar Team 19
81 FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal 19
82 GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo 18
83 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team 18
84 HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe 18
85 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo 17
86 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 17
87 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers 17
88 NEILANDS Krists Israel - Premier Tech 17
89 BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates 17
90 BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma 16
91 COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team 16
92 LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic 15
93 BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM 15
94 BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange - Jayco 15
95 HAMILTON Chris Team DSM 14
96 MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team 13
97 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM 13
98 KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck 13
99 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal 13
100 NIV Guy Israel - Premier Tech 12
101 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 11
102 BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic 11
103 DILLIER Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck 9
104 MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco 8
105 PETIT Adrien Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 8
106 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Lotto Soudal 8
107 BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM 7
108 DOULL Owain EF Education-EasyPost 7
109 IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis 6
110 RUTSCH Jonas EF Education-EasyPost 6
111 VELASCO Simone Astana Qazaqstan Team 5
112 PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis 4
113 TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies 4
114 DOMBROWSKI Joe Astana Qazaqstan Team 3
115 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 3
116 SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic 3
117 LEMOINE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM 3
118 BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2
119 BODNAR Maciej TotalEnergies 2
120 HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates 1

2022 TDF Overall KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 72
2 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 65
3 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo 61
4 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 61
5 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 59
6 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 52
7 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 39
8 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 37
9 LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies 35
10 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 32
11 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 29
12 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 28
13 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 26
14 JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team 18
15 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 18
16 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers 18
17 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 18
18 HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech 16
19 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ 15
20 BARDET Romain Team DSM 13
21 VERONA Carlos Movistar Team 13
22 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 12
23 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 11
24 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious 9
25 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 8
26 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo 8
27 SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels - KTM 8
28 OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team 8
29 BENOOT Tiesj Jumbo-Visma 8
30 GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 8
31 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 7
32 IZAGIRRE Ion Cofidis 7
33 SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious 6
34 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 6
35 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers 5
36 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ 5
37 GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 4
38 ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels - KTM 3
39 CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3
40 GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM 3
41 BETTIOL Alberto EF Education-EasyPost 3
42 SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco 3
43 KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma 3
44 POLITT Nils BORA - hansgrohe 2
45 THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis 2
46 BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education-EasyPost 2
47 FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal 2
48 LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic 2
49 MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain - Victorious 1
50 HAMILTON Chris Team DSM 1
51 JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team BikeExchange - Jayco 1
52 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers 1
53 PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis 1
54 KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe 1
55 STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ 1
56 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1
57 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies -1
58 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal -1

2022 TDF Overall Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 79:36:03
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 58:32:00
3 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 1:28:36
4 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 1:31:14
5 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 1:54:48
6 STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ 2:20:32
7 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2:36:57
8 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 2:45:25
9 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 3:01:25
10 DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team 3:26:35
11 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo 3:28:01
12 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies 3:29:23
13 KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal 3:34:54
14 LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic 3:37:23
15 BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education-EasyPost 3:49:03
16 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 3:56:27
17 RUTSCH Jonas EF Education-EasyPost 3:56:38
18 BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:07:17
19 DAINESE Alberto Team DSM 4:11:31
20 MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM 4:16:11
21 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal 4:26:10
22 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:34:12
23 EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM 4:40:03
24 VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal 4:46:24
25 BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates 4:57:30
26 HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates 5:12:26

2022 TDF Overall Team

Rank Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 239:03:03
2 Groupama - FDJ 37:33:00
3 Jumbo-Visma 44:54:00
4 BORA - hansgrohe 1:48:45
5 Movistar Team 2:11:22
6 UAE Team Emirates 2:19:54
7 Bahrain - Victorious 2:58:32
8 Team DSM 3:26:08
9 Team Arkéa Samsic 3:56:51
10 Astana Qazaqstan Team 3:59:00
11 EF Education-EasyPost 4:02:45
12 Israel - Premier Tech 4:06:24
13 Trek - Segafredo 4:17:39
14 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 4:21:37
15 AG2R Citroën Team 5:28:20
16 Cofidis 5:51:30
17 B&B Hotels - KTM 6:36:58
18 Team BikeExchange - Jayco 8:00:37
19 TotalEnergies 8:11:13
20 Alpecin-Deceuninck 9:19:09
21 Lotto Soudal 9:35:44
22 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 10:43:13

TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 NEWS

STAGE 21

2022 TDF Stage 21 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 2:58:32
2 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco 0:00
3 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 0:00
4 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo 0:00
5 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 0:00
6 LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM 0:00
7 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe 0:00
8 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal 0:00
9 HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic 0:00
10 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 0:00

2022 TDF Stage 21 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 79:33:20
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 2:43
3 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 7:22
4 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 13:39
5 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe 15:46
6 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 16:33
7 BARDET Romain Team DSM 18:11
8 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 18:44
9 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 22:56
10 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 24:52

2022 TDF Stage 21 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 480
2 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 286
3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 250
4 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 171
5 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 159
6 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 158
7 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 157
8 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 133
9 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 120
10 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco 116

2022 TDF Stage 21 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 72
2 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 65
3 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo 61
4 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 61
5 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 59
6 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 52
7 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 39
8 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 37
9 LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies 35
10 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 32

2022 TDF Stage 21 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 79:36:03
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 58:32
3 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 1:28:36
4 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 1:31:14
5 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 1:54:48
6 STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ 2:20:32
7 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2:36:57
8 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 2:45:25
9 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 3:01:25
10 DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team 3:26:35

STAGE 20

2022 TDF Stage 20 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 47:59
2 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 0:19
3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 0:27
4 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 0:32
5 GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 0:42
6 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo 1:22
7 CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:25
8 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 1:32
9 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe 1:37
10 TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious 1:48

2022 TDF Stage 20 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 76:33:57
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 3:34
3 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 8:13
4 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 13:56
5 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe 16:37
6 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 17:24
7 BARDET Romain Team DSM 19:02
8 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 19:12
9 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 23:47
10 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 25:43

2022 TDF Stage 20 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 480
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 250
3 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 236
4 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 171
5 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 158
6 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 157
7 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 155
8 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 133
9 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 104
10 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 98

2022 TDF Stage 20 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 72
2 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 64
3 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo 61
4 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 61
5 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 59
6 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 52
7 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 39
8 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 37
9 LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies 35
10 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 32

2022 TDF Stage 20 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 76:37:31
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 57:34
3 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 1:27:43
4 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 1:31:14
5 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 1:54:48
6 STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ 2:19:39
7 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2:36:34
8 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 2:45:02
9 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 3:01:25
10 DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team 3:25:04

STAGE 19

2022 TDF Stage 19 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 3:52:04
2 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 0:01
3 DAINESE Alberto Team DSM 0:01
4 SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:01
5 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 0:01
6 CAPIOT Amaury Team Arkéa Samsic 0:01
7 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco 0:01
8 HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic 0:01
9 MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco 0:01
10 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal 0:01

2022 TDF Stage 19 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 75:45:39
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 3:26
3 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 8:00
4 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 11:05
5 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 13:35
6 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 13:43
7 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe 14:10
8 BARDET Romain Team DSM 16:11
9 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 20:29
10 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 20:37

2022 TDF Stage 19 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 460
2 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 236
3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 235
4 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 171
5 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 158
6 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 155
7 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 140
8 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 133
9 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 104
10 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco 86

2022 TDF Stage 19 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 72
2 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 64
3 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo 61
4 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 61
5 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 59
6 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 52
7 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 39
8 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 37
9 LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies 35
10 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 32

2022 TDF Stage 19 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 75:49:05
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 51:26
3 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 1:22:39
4 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 1:28:20
5 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 1:52:19
6 STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ 2:15:22
7 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2:30:37
8 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 2:41:51
9 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 3:00:20
10 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo 3:19:09

STAGE 18

2022 TDF Stage 18 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 3:59:50
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 1:04
3 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 2:10
4 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 2:54
5 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 2:58
6 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 3:09
7 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers 3:09
8 KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma 3:27
9 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe 4:04
10 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 4:09

2022 TDF Stage 18 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 71:53:34
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 3:26
3 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 8:00
4 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 11:05
5 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 13:35
6 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 13:43
7 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe 14:10
8 BARDET Romain Team DSM 16:11
9 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 20:09
10 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 20:17

2022 TDF Stage 18 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 451
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 219
3 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 196
4 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 158
5 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 155
6 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 135
7 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 133
8 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 121
9 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 104
10 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 83

2022 TDF Stage 18 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 72
2 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 64
3 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo 61
4 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 61
5 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 59
6 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 52
7 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 39
8 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 37
9 LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies 35
10 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 32

2022 TDF Stage 18 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 71:57:00
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 49:34
3 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 1:20:14
4 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 1:27:56
5 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 1:49:54
6 STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ 2:07:30
7 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2:28:12
8 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 2:39:13
9 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 3:00:20
10 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo 3:11:08

STAGE 17

2022 TDF Stage 17 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 3:25:51
2 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 0:00
3 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 0:32
4 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 2:07
5 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 2:34
6 BARDET Romain Team DSM 2:38
7 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 3:27
8 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe 3:32
9 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 3:32
10 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 3:32

2022 TDF Stage 17 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 67:53:54
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 2:18
3 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 4:56
4 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 7:53
5 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 7:57
6 BARDET Romain Team DSM 9:21
7 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 9:24
8 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe 9:56
9 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 14:33
10 MAS Enric Movistar Team 16:35

2022 TDF Stage 17 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 416
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 202
3 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 196
4 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 158
5 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 155
6 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 133
7 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 121
8 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 115
9 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 104
10 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 83

2022 TDF Stage 17 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 64
2 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 52
3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 46
4 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo 41
5 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 39
6 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 37
7 LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies 35
8 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 31
9 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 28
10 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 26

2022 TDF Stage 17 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 67:56:12
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 30:05
3 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 58:21
4 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 1:13:10
5 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 1:26:54
6 STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ 1:44:12
7 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 2:04:36
8 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 2:15:27
9 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 2:28:55
10 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo 2:38:07

STAGE 16

2022 TDF Stage 16 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech 4:23:47
2 MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ 1:10
3 WOODS Michael Israel - Premier Tech 1:10
4 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 1:12
5 STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ 1:25
6 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe 1:40
7 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious 1:40
8 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 2:11
9 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies 5:04
10 CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious 5:04

2022 TDF Stage 16 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 64:28:09
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 2:22
3 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 2:43
4 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 4:15
5 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 4:24
6 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 5:28
7 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 5:46
8 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe 6:18
9 BARDET Romain Team DSM 6:37
10 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 10:11

2022 TDF Stage 16 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 399
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 182
3 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 176
4 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 158
5 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 155
6 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 121
7 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 118
8 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 104
9 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 98
10 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 83

2022 TDF Stage 16 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 58
2 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 39
3 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 37
4 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 36
5 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo 35
6 LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies 35
7 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 28
8 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 26
9 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 26
10 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 25

2022 TDF Stage 16 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 64:30:31
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 7:49
3 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 54:00
4 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 57:43
5 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 1:17:20
6 STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ 1:18:33
7 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 1:42:16
8 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1:52:25
9 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 2:03:37
10 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo 2:17:48

STAGE 15

2022 TDF Stage 15 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 4:27:27
2 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 0:00
3 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 0:00
4 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 0:00
5 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe 0:00
6 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco 0:00
7 SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:00
8 MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM 0:00
9 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 0:00
10 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 0:00

2022 TDF Stage 15 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 59:58:28
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 2:22
3 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 2:43
4 BARDET Romain Team DSM 3:01
5 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 4:06
6 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 4:15
7 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 4:24
8 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 4:24
9 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 8:49
10 MAS Enric Movistar Team 9:58

2022 TDF Stage 15 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 378
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 182
3 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 176
4 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 158
5 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 155
6 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 121
7 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 118
8 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 104
9 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 96
10 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 83

2022 TDF Stage 15 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 46
2 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 39
3 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 37
4 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 36
5 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo 35
6 LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies 35
7 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 28
8 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 26
9 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 26
10 FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech 22

2022 TDF Stage 15 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 60:00:50
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 6:27
3 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 57:43
4 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 58:42
5 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 1:13:44
6 STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ 1:23:02
7 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 1:31:42
8 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1:33:20
9 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 1:44:35
10 KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal 1:58:19

STAGE 14

2022 TDF Stage 14 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4:30:53
2 BETTIOL Alberto EF Education-EasyPost 0:15
3 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 0:34
4 SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates 0:50
5 KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe 0:58
6 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech 0:58
7 GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe 1:06
8 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe 1:12
9 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 1:12
10 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1:12

2022 TDF Stage 14 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 55:31:01
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 2:22
3 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 2:43
4 BARDET Romain Team DSM 3:01
5 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 4:06
6 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 4:15
7 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 4:24
8 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 4:24
9 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 8:49
10 MAS Enric Movistar Team 9:58

2022 TDF Stage 14 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 333
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 164
3 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 155
4 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 132
5 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 129
6 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 121
7 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 118
8 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 116
9 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 96
10 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 86

2022 TDF Stage 14 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 46
2 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 39
3 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 37
4 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 36
5 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo 35
6 LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies 35
7 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 28
8 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 26
9 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 26
10 FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech 22

2022 TDF Stage 14 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 55:33:23
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 6:27
3 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 57:43
4 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 58:42
5 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 1:09:57
6 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 1:19:05
7 STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ 1:19:15
8 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1:32:11
9 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 1:44:35
10 KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal 1:54:32

STAGE 13

2022 TDF Stage 13 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 4:13:03
2 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 0:00
3 HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech 0:00
4 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ 0:30
5 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 0:30
6 GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 0:32
7 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 5:45
8 SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 5:45
9 MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM 5:45
10 PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 5:45

2022 TDF Stage 13 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 2:47:34
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 2:22
3 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 2:26
4 BARDET Romain Team DSM 2:35
5 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 3:44
6 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 3:58
7 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 4:07
8 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 7:39
9 MAS Enric Movistar Team 9:32
10 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe 10:06

2022 TDF Stage 13 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 333
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 164
3 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 155
4 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 132
5 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 129
6 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 121
7 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 116
8 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 96
9 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 86
10 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 76

2022 TDF Stage 13 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 43
2 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 39
3 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 36
4 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo 35
5 LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies 35
6 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 35
7 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 28
8 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 26
9 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 26
10 FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech 22

2022 TDF Stage 13 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 50:49:56
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 5:17
3 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 54:11
4 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 54:49
5 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 1:04:33
6 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 1:14:32
7 STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ 1:17:41
8 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1:20:28
9 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 1:33:43
10 LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic 1:53:30

STAGE 12

2022 TDF Stage 12 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 4:55:24
2 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 0:48
3 FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech 2:06
4 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 2:29
5 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 3:23
6 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 3:23
7 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 3:23
8 MAS Enric Movistar Team 3:26
9 KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma 3:26
10 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo 3:32

2022 TDF Stage 12 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 22:28:46
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 2:22
3 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 2:26
4 BARDET Romain Team DSM 2:35
5 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 3:44
6 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 3:58
7 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 4:07
8 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 7:39
9 MAS Enric Movistar Team 9:32
10 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe 10:06

2022 TDF Stage 12 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 313
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 159
3 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 155
4 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 129
5 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 116
6 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 114
7 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 96
8 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 86
9 CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech 72
10 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 68

2022 TDF Stage 12 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 43
2 MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 39
3 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 36
4 CICCONE Giulio Trek - Segafredo 35
5 LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies 35
6 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 35
7 BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic 30
8 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 28
9 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis 26
10 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 26

2022 TDF Stage 12 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 46:31:08
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 5:17
3 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 53:45
4 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 1:00:04
5 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 1:04:03
6 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 1:07:04
7 STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ 1:17:23
8 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1:20:28
9 DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team 1:39:34
10 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo 1:46:02

STAGE 11

2022 TDF Stage 11 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 4:18:02
2 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 0:59
3 BARDET Romain Team DSM 1:10
4 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 1:38
5 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 2:04
6 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 2:10
7 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 2:51
8 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 3:38
9 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Jumbo-Visma 3:59
10 BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic 4:16

2022 TDF Stage 11 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 17:29:59
2 BARDET Romain Team DSM 2:16
3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 2:22
4 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 2:26
5 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 2:37
6 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 3:06
7 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 3:13
8 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe 7:23
9 LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Qazaqstan Team 8:07
10 MAS Enric Movistar Team 9:29

2022 TDF Stage 11 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 304
2 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 155
3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 148
4 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 129
5 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 114
6 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 109
7 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 86
8 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 86
9 CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech 72
10 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 68

2022 TDF Stage 11 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 43
2 LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies 35
3 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 30
4 BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic 30
5 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 18
6 JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team 18
7 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 17
8 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 15
9 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 14
10 BARDET Romain Team DSM 12

2022 TDF Stage 11 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 41:32:21
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 8:50
3 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 29:30
4 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 43:47
5 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 48:20
6 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 58:11
7 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1:02:16
8 STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ 1:03:07
9 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 1:12:09
10 LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic 1:19:23

STAGE 10

2022 TDF Stage 10 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 3:18:50
2 SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange - Jayco 0:00
3 SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious 0:07
4 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 0:08
5 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS Grenadiers 0:10
6 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 0:15
7 THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis 0:18
8 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 0:20
9 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 0:22
10 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe 0:22

2022 TDF Stage 10 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 13:11:28
2 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe 0:11
3 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 0:39
4 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 1:17
5 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 1:25
6 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 1:38
7 BARDET Romain Team DSM 1:39
8 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 1:46
9 MAS Enric Movistar Team 1:50
10 SÁNCHEZ Luis León Bahrain - Victorious 1:50

2022 TDF Stage 10 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 284
2 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 149
3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 139
4 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 129
5 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 114
6 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 102
7 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 86
8 CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech 72
9 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 68
10 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 66

2022 TDF Stage 10 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 19
2 JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team 18
3 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 14
4 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 11
5 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 10
6 LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies 8
7 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 8
8 VERONA Carlos Movistar Team 7
9 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe 6
10 ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma 6

2022 TDF Stage 10 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 37:11:28
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 1:46
3 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 7:36
4 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 19:22
5 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 21:29
6 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 34:14
7 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 34:35
8 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 44:28
9 STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ 49:01
10 LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic 54:58

STAGE 9

2022 TDF Stage 9 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team 4:46:39
2 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers 0:22
3 VERONA Carlos Movistar Team 0:26
4 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 0:40
5 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 0:49
6 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 0:49
7 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 0:52
8 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 0:52
9 MAS Enric Movistar Team 0:52
10 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 0:52

2022 TDF Stage 9 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 9:43:44
2 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 0:39
3 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 1:17
4 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 1:25
5 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 1:38
6 BARDET Romain Team DSM 1:39
7 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 1:46
8 MAS Enric Movistar Team 1:50
9 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 1:55
10 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 2:13

2022 TDF Stage 9 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 284
2 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 149
3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 139
4 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 102
5 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 97
6 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 86
7 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 86
8 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 68
9 CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech 67
10 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 66

2022 TDF Stage 9 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 19
2 JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team 18
3 PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ 14
4 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 11
5 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 10
6 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 8
7 LATOUR Pierre TotalEnergies 7
8 VERONA Carlos Movistar Team 7
9 ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma 6
10 HOULE Hugo Israel - Premier Tech 6

2022 TDF Stage 9 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 33:43:44
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 1:46
3 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 7:25
4 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 28:08
5 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 30:03
6 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 32:37
7 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 43:14
8 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 46:39
9 KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal 47:13
10 STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ 49:01

STAGE 8

2022 TDF Stage 8 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 4:13:06
2 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 0:00
3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 0:00
4 KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal 0:00
5 BETTIOL Alberto EF Education-EasyPost 0:00
6 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe 0:00
7 THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis 0:00
8 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 0:00
9 JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team 0:00:00
10 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 0:00:00

2022 TDF Stage 8 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 28:56:16
2 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 0:39
3 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 1:14
4 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 1:22
5 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 1:35
6 BARDET Romain Team DSM 1:36
7 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 1:39
8 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 1:41
9 MAS Enric Movistar Team 1:47:00
10 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers 1:59:00

2022 TDF Stage 8 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 264
2 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 149
3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 128
4 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 102
5 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 97
6 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 86
7 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 86
8 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 68
9 CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech 67
10 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco 60

2022 TDF Stage 8 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 11
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 10
3 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 8
4 ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma 6
5 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe 5
6 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 4
7 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 4
8 CATTANEO Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3
9 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies 2
10 FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal 2

2022 TDF Stage 8 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 28:56:16
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 1:39
3 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 7:02
4 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 14:50
5 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 16:55
6 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 19:53
7 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 21:24
8 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 25:18
9 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 26:14
10 KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal 29:17

STAGE 7

2022 TDF Stage 7 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 3:58:40
2 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 0:00
3 ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma 0:12
4 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe 0:14
5 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 0:14
6 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 0:19
7 MAS Enric Movistar Team 0:21
8 BARDET Romain Team DSM 0:21
9 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 0:29
10 KUSS Sepp Jumbo-Visma 0:41

2022 TDF Stage 7 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 0:43:14
2 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 0:35
3 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 1:10
4 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 1:18
5 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 1:31
6 BARDET Romain Team DSM 1:32
7 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 1:35
8 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 1:37
9 MAS Enric Movistar Team 1:43
10 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers 1:55

2022 TDF Stage 7 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 203
2 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 140
3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 108
4 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 89
5 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 87
6 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 86
7 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 86
8 CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech 67
9 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco 60
10 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 60

2022 TDF Stage 7 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 11
2 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 10
3 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 8
4 ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma 6
5 KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe 5
6 GESCHKE Simon Cofidis 4
7 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies 2
8 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 2
9 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo 1
10 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious 1

2022 TDF Stage 7 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 24:43:14
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 1:35
3 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 6:28
4 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 10:59
5 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 15:30
6 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 18:10
7 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 18:38
8 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 22:11
9 ZIMMERMANN Georg Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 24:50
10 MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM 27:15

STAGE 6

2022 TDF Stage 6 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 4:27:13
2 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 0:00
3 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 0:00
4 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 0:00
5 QUINTANA Nairo Team Arkéa Samsic 0:00
6 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious 0:00
7 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 0:00
8 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers 0:00
9 ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma 0:00
10 BARDET Romain Team DSM 0:00

2022 TDF Stage 6 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 20:44:44
2 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 0:04
3 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 0:31
4 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 0:39
5 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 0:40
6 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 0:46
7 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe 0:52
8 MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers 1:00
9 BARDET Romain Team DSM 1:01
10 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 1:02

2022 TDF Stage 6 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 198
2 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 137
3 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 89
4 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 86
5 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 86
6 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 83
7 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 78
8 CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech 67
9 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco 60
10 VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 50

2022 TDF Stage 6 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 11
2 VUILLERMOZ Alexis TotalEnergies 2
3 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 2
4 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo 1
5 GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ 1
6 FUGLSANG Jakob Israel - Premier Tech 1
7 BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates -1
8 BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies -1

2022 TDF Stage 6 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 20:44:44
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 0:40
3 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 1:58
4 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 2:59
5 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 4:24
6 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 7:42
7 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal 10:06
8 MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM 10:18
9 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 11:06
10 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 12:43

STAGE 5

2022 TDF Stage 5 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech 3:13:35
2 VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 0:00
3 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies 0:02
4 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 0:04
5 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 0:30
6 STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo 0:51
7 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 0:51
8 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 1:04
9 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:04
10 MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM 1:04

2022 TDF Stage 5 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 16:17:22
2 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 0:13
3 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald TotalEnergies 0:14
4 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 0:19
5 LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:25
6 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 0:36
7 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 0:40
8 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 0:48
9 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 0:49
10 THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers 0:50

2022 TDF Stage 5 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 178
2 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 126
3 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 86
4 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 86
5 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 76
6 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 73
7 CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech 67
8 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco 60
9 VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 50
10 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal 45

2022 TDF Stage 5 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 11
2 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 1
3 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo -1

2022 TDF Stage 5 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 16:17:41
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 0:30
3 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 1:22
4 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal 2:28
5 MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM 2:40
6 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 2:44
7 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 3:00
8 BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education-EasyPost 3:13
9 HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3:16
10 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 3:28

STAGE 4

2022 TDF Stage 4 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 4:01:36
2 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 0:08
3 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 0:08
4 KRISTOFF Alexander Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 0:08
5 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 0:08
6 MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM 0:08
7 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe 0:08
8 HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic 0:08
9 MATTHEWS Michael Team BikeExchange - Jayco 0:08
10 THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis 0:08

2022 TDF Stage 4 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 13:02:43
2 LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:25
3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 0:32
4 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 0:36
5 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck 0:38
6 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 0:40
7 ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma 0:41
8 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 0:48
9 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ 0:48
10 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 0:49

2022 TDF Stage 4 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 170
2 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 109
3 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 80
4 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 66
5 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 66
6 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco 60
7 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 59
8 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal 45
9 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 40
10 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe 38

2022 TDF Stage 4 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 11
2 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 1
3 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo -1

2022 TDF Stage 4 Youth Riders

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 13:03:15
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 0:17
3 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal 0:26
4 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 0:36
5 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 0:51
6 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 0:52
7 BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education-EasyPost 1:05
8 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 1:09
9 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 1:20
10 RUTSCH Jonas EF Education-EasyPost 1:27

STAGE 3

2022 TDF Stage 3 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4:11
2 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 0:00
3 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 0:00
4 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 0:00
5 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:00
6 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 0:00
7 DAINESE Alberto Team DSM 0:00
8 HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic 0:00
9 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal 0:00
10 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe 0:00

2022 TDF Stage 3 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 9:01
2 LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:07
3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 0:14
4 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 0:18
5 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck 0:20
6 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 0:22
7 ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma 0:23
8 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 0:30
9 KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ 0:30
10 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 0:31

2022 TDF Stage 3 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 107
2 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 90
3 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco 60
4 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 54
5 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 42
6 LAPORTE Christophe Jumbo-Visma 37
7 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal 37
8 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 36
9 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 35
10 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe 26

2022 TDF Stage 3 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 6
2 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo -1

2022 TDF Stage 3 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 9:01
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 0:17
3 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal 0:26
4 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 0:36
5 EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM 0:40
6 GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ 0:51
7 LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM 0:52
8 BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates 0:59
9 BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education-EasyPost 1:05
10 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo 1:07

STAGE 2

2022 TDF Stage 2 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:34:34
2 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 0:00
3 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 0:00
4 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe 0:00
5 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck 0:00
6 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 0:00
7 LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM 0:00
8 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco 0:00
9 MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels - KTM 0:00
10 HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic 0:00

2022 TDF Stage 2 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 4:49:50
2 LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:01
3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 0:08
4 GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 0:11
5 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 0:12
6 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck 0:14
7 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 0:16
8 ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma 0:17
9 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo 0:18
10 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious 0:21

2022 TDF Stage 2 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 60
2 JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 59
3 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 30
4 SAGAN Peter TotalEnergies 25
5 LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 22
6 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 22
7 BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 20
8 LECROQ Jérémy B&B Hotels - KTM 20
9 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal 19
10 VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe 18

2022 TDF Stage 2 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 CORT Magnus EF Education-EasyPost 3

2022 TDF Stage 2 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 4:49:58
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 0:17
3 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal 0:26
4 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 0:36
5 EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM 0:40
6 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 0:41
7 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 0:42
8 BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:45
9 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo 0:47
10 RUTSCH Jonas EF Education-EasyPost 0:48

STAGE 1

2022 TDF Stage 1 Results

Rank Rider Team Time
1 LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 15:17:00
2 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 0:05
3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 0:07
4 GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 0:10
5 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck 0:13
6 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 0:15
7 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 0:15
8 ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma 0:16
9 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo 0:17
10 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious 0:20

2022 TDF Stage 1 GC Standings

Rank Rider Team Time
1 LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 15:17:00
2 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 0:05
3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 0:07
4 GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 0:10
5 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck 0:13
6 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 0:15
7 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 0:15
8 ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma 0:16
9 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo 0:17
10 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious 0:20

2022 TDF Stage 1 Sprint Points

Rank Rider Team Points
1 LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20
2 VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma 17
3 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 15
4 GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 13
5 VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck 11
6 PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo 10
7 VINGEGAARD Jonas Jumbo-Visma 9
8 ROGLIČ Primož Jumbo-Visma 8
9 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo 7
10 TEUNS Dylan Bahrain - Victorious 6

2022 TDF Stage 1 KOM Points

Rank Rider Team Points
NA

2022 TDF Stage 1 Young Rider

Rank Rider Team Time
1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 15:24
2 PIDCOCK Thomas INEOS Grenadiers 0:17
3 VERMEERSCH Florian Lotto Soudal 0:26
4 MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates 0:36
5 EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM 0:40
6 JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team 0:41
7 WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious 0:42
8 BAGIOLI Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:45
9 SIMMONS Quinn Trek - Segafredo 0:47
10 RUTSCH Jonas EF Education-EasyPost 0:48

TOUR DE FRANCE 2022 NEWS

 

Photos: Sprint Cycling Agency

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

Comments are closed.