Redlands Classic Photo Gallery

Mens General classification

1. TJ Eisenhart (Holowesko-Citadel), 11:39:33

2. Brandon McNulty (Rally Cycling), at 0:44

3. Emerson Oronte (Rally Cycling), at 0:59

4. Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team

5. Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles

6. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear

7. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling

8. Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman

9. Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis

10. Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling

 

Women General classification

1. Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare), 9:39:49

2. Amber Neben (The Dare To Be Project), at 1:05

3. Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare), at 1:24

4. Jasmin Duehring (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20

5. Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank

6. Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling

7. Kate Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank

8. Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20

9. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank

10. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint

 

Mens Points Classification: Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo

Mens Mountains Classification: Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team

Mens Team Classification: UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team

 

Womens Points Classification: Claire Rose (GBr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling

Womens Mountains Classification: Claire Rose (GBr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling

Womens Team Classification: Hagens Berman / Supermint

 

Mens Stage Winners

Stage 1 (Greenspot Individual Time Trial): Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly)

Stage 2 (Yucaipa Road Race): TJ Eisenhart (Holowesko-Citadel)

Stage 3 (Highland Circuit Race): Michael Rice (Axeon Hagens Berman)

Stage 4 (City of Redlands Criterium): Gage Hecht (Aevolo)

Stage 5 (Beaver Medical Group Sunset Road Race): Francisco Mancebo (Canyon Bicycle)

 

Womens Stage winners

Stage 1 (Greenspot Individual Time Trial): Amber Neben (The Dare To Be Project)

Stage 2 (Yucaipa Road Race): Katie Hall (UnitedHealthcare)

Stage 3 (Highland Circuit Race): Lauren Stephens (TIBCO)

Stage 4 (City of Redlands Criterium): Claire Rose (Visit Dallas DNA)

Stage 5 (Beaver Medical Group Sunset Road Race): Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare)

 

Photos: VeloImages

 

The Saturday evening criterium course brings out a big crowd with it being in downtown Redlands.
The Saturday evening criterium course brings out a big crowd with it being in downtown Redlands.

 

Tj Eisenhard (Holowesko-Citadel) took home the win followed by two Rally Cycling riders being Brandon McNulty and Emerson Oronte.
Tj Eisenhard (Holowesko-Citadel) took home the win followed by two Rally Cycling riders being Brandon McNulty and Emerson Oronte.

 

The pro men’s podium: TJ Eisenhart (Holowesko-Citadel) in the yellow leader’s jersey, Gage Hecht (Aevolo) in the green sprinter’s jersey, Alex Cataford (UnitedHealthercare Pro Cycling) in the red climber's jersey, and Matt Zimmer (Gateway Harley Davidson-Trek U25) in the best young rider’s jersey.
The pro men’s podium: TJ Eisenhart (Holowesko-Citadel) in the yellow leader’s jersey, Gage Hecht (Aevolo) in the green sprinter’s jersey, Alex Cataford (UnitedHealthercare Pro Cycling) in the red climber’s jersey, and Matt Zimmer (Gateway Harley Davidson-Trek U25) in the best young rider’s jersey.

 

Fans show their support with their good looking custom signs.
Fans show their support with their good looking custom signs.

 

The women's race passes a Redlands local resident.
The women’s race passes a Redlands local resident.

 

The men's race in the criterium saw the breakaway win.
The men’s race in the criterium saw the breakaway win.

 

Holowesko-Citadel rallies around their yellow jersey.
Holowesko-Citadel rallies around their yellow jersey.

 

The city of Redlands put's on a great five days of racing.
The city of Redlands put’s on a great five days of racing.

 

Tj Eisenhart took the win on stage 2 and held it all the way till the end.
Tj Eisenhart took the win on stage 2 and held it all the way till the end.

 

The city of Yucaipa hosted stage 2 where the riders finished on the Oak Glen climb.
The city of Yucaipa hosted stage 2 where the riders finished on the Oak Glen climb.

 

A hot first few stages in Redlands ended with a rain storm on Sunday.
A hot first few stages in Redlands ended with a rain storm on Sunday.

 

Amber Neben won the opening stage time trial and wore yellow on stage 2.
Amber Neben won the opening stage time trial and wore yellow on stage 2.

 

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

Comments are closed.