Redlands Classic Stage 1

Seghei Tvetcov of Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis won the opening time trial stage of the the Redlands Classic stage race today. Gavin Mannion of United Healthcare came in a close second as he held down the hot seat for most of the day.  Amber Neben took home the win in the Women’s Pro field.

 

 

 

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Seghei Tvetcov  (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:14:40
2 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
3 Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:00:02
4 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
5 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling 0:00:04
6 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:00:06
7 Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:00:10
8 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:00:11
9 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:00:12
10 James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:00:14
11 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
12 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 0:00:15
13 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:00:18
14 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:00:20
15 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:00:21
16 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:00:24
17 Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling 0:00:26
18 Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
19 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 0:00:31
20 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo
21 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:00:32
22 Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman
23 Franciso Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycles
24 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:00:33
25 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:00:34
26 Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
27 Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 0:00:36
28 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:00:37
29 Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:00:38
30 James Fouché (NZl) Mobius Future Racing 0:00:39
31 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
32 Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 0:00:40
33 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 0:00:41
34 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:00:42
35 Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling 0:00:44
36 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 0:00:45
37 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
38 Jim Peterman (USA) 303 Project
39 Andrés Diaz (Col) Cylance Cycling 0:00:47
40 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:00:48
41 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 0:00:49
42 Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 0:00:52
43 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 0:00:53
44 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
45 Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling
46 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:00:54
47 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 0:00:55
48 Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 0:00:56
49 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 0:00:57
50 Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 0:00:58
51 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
52 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:00:59
53 Andrew Clemence (USA) 304 Project 0:01:00
54 Justin Stanley (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 0:01:01
55 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
56 Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:01:02
57 Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo
58 Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
59 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:01:03
60 Grant Koontz (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces
61 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 305 Project
62 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles
63 Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling 0:01:04
64 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo
65 Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 0:01:06
66 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
67 Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:01:11
68 Austin Stephens (USA) 307 Project 0:01:14
69 Oliver Flautt (USA) 306 Project 0:01:15
70 Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling 0:01:16
71 Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN 0:01:17
72 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees
73 Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
74 Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:01:19
75 Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN
76 Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future Racing
77 Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:01:20
78 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:01:21
79 Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles
80 Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 310 Project
81 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:01:24
82 Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
83 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 0:01:25
84 Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 0:01:26
85 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:01:27
86 Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
87 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
88 Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
89 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
90 Jules Goguely (Fra) Storck-CCN 0:01:29
91 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 0:01:30
92 Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing
93 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Spa) Aevolo 0:01:32
94 Jake Silverberg (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
95 Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
96 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling
97 Evan Bybee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 0:01:33
98 Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
99 Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:01:34
100 Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team
101 Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:01:35
102 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
103 Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCN 0:01:36
104 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:01:37
105 Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:01:38
106 Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling
107 Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Cycling 0:01:39
108 Matt McLoone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 0:01:40
109 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:01:43
110 Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:01:45
111 Owen Gillott (Aus) Storck-CCN 0:01:46
112 Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:01:47
113 Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
114 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
115 Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN
116 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:01:48
117 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:01:49
118 Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 0:01:50
119 Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
120 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:01:51
121 Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees
122 Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
123 Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:01:52
124 Barry Miller (USA) CRCA / Foundation
125 Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:01:54
126 Graydon Staples (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:01:55
127 Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
128 Trevor O’Donnell (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:01:56
129 Ethan Berends (Aus) Mobius Future Racing
130 Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
131 Quinton Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:01:57
132 Joseph Garey (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:01:59
133 Conor O’Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:02:01
134 Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
135 Brad Bradford (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:02:04
136 Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo
137 Benoit Boulay (Can) Toronto Hustle
138 Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 0:02:05
139 Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
140 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 0:02:06
141 Taylor Warren (USA) 309 Project 0:02:08
142 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 0:02:10
143 Jason Cianfrocca (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team
144 Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 0:02:11
145 Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 0:02:12
146 Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
147 Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
148 Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 0:02:13
149 Scott Law (Aus) Cylance Cycling 0:02:16
150 Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:02:19
151 Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 0:02:20
152 Kyle Buckosky (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
153 Marcos Lozzarotto (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:02:21
154 Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
155 Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 0:02:24
156 Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
157 Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
158 Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / Foundation 0:02:25
159 Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 0:02:26
160 Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation 0:02:30
161 Conor Murtagh (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 0:02:31
162 Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 0:02:33
163 Tyler Locke (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:02:36
164 Anton Blake (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 0:02:37
165 Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:02:41
166 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 0:02:42
167 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Toronto Hustle
168 John Garbo (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:02:45
169 Tice Porterfield (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 0:02:49
170 Cory Williams (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:02:50
171 Adam Farabaugh (USA) 308 Project 0:02:52
172 Anthony Canevari (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 0:02:56
173 Leon Gledhill (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees
174 Ethan Batt (NZl) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:03:00
175 Peter Livingstone (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 0:03:02
176 Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA / Foundation 0:03:03
177 Marcus Cannon (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
178 Harrison Bailey (Aus) Storck-CCN 0:03:15
179 John Janneck (USA) CRCA / Foundation 0:03:28
180 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:03:33
181 Michael Barker (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:03:39
182 Cullen Browne (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:03:52
DNS Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

Comments are closed.